Upcoming Events

BASIC HANDGUN SAFETY COURSE  (through Linda Schlegel Culver)

June 2, 2018   8 am - Noon

Keystone Fish and Game Club   456 Fir Road, Paxinos, PA 

Pre-registration is required for this event, due to space limitations.  Call Linda Schlegel Culver's office to RSVP

(570) 286-5885

 

PSSA SHOOTS:

Please note, we will be in the shell house for all shoots listed below.   We will also have a trailer at the Pennsylvania State Shoot, to sell components. 

May 18th-May 20th       Keystone Open

June 9th - June 10th     "No Name available"

June 11th - June 17th    Pennsylvania State Shoot

June 29th - July 1st        PA Grand

July 26th - July 29th      PSSA Pre-Grand

Sept. 7th - Sept. 9th      Westy Hogan

 

KREAMER SPORTSMAN CLUB

Contact:  John Smink  (570) 850-1438

50 BIRD FUN SHOOT       Breakfast and Lunch available

May 20, 2018              9 am - 1 pm

June 10, 2018              9 am - 1 pm

June 24, 2018               9 am - 1 pm

July 15, 2018                9 am - 1 pm

August 12, 2018           9 am - 1 pm

August 26, 2018           9 am - 1 pm

September 9, 2018       9 am - 2 pm   Shooter appreciation - Free chicken dinner

October 14, 2018          9 am - 1 pm

November 11, 2018     9 am - 1 pm 

FEES:

Adult (16 and over)  $11/round

15 and under            $6/round 

 

2nd ANNUAL SCOTT SIPPLE MEMORIAL SHOOT

Friday, June 22, 2018

Hillendale Sporting Clays  941 Morrow Road  Tyrone, PA  16686

Sign in 9 am to 11 am   Shoot start at Noon

We will be squading 5 man teams.  You can register a whole team or as an individual and we'll assign you to a team.  The shoot will be lim iited to 30 teams (150 shooters).  Registration is on a first come first served basis.  On line registration is available on the website.  The deadline to register by mail is June 8, 2018.   

If you don't want to participate in the shoot, but would like to come for the dinner, auctions, raffles and other activities, we encourage you to register for Dinner Only and join us for what we're sure will be a great day!

31 awards will be presented!  25 team awards using the Lewis Class system and 6 individual awards including HOA, Runner-Up, High Lady, Runner-Up Lady, High Youth and Runner-Up Youth.